BALSAM LAND LTD

Address

BALSAM LAND LTD
GABRIELLE HOUSE
332-336 PERTH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6FF
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735226
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
29 Sep 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Sep 2016 29 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £25 £25 £25
Debtors: £1,016,904 £1,016,904 £1,016,904
Creditors due within one year: £2,011,527 £2,011,527 £2,011,527
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£994,598 -£994,598
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anwer Patel
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Rizwan Patel
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S HOMES (BALSAM) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2010
SALYA HOMES (BALSAM) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2009
SALYA HOMES (TIMESCO) LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

WYCLIFFE HOUSE 245-247 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TD
Changed 7 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
SHORROCK HOUSE 1 FARADAY COURT
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 9NB
Changed 20 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2009 FROM
STARKIE HOUSE WINCKLEY SQUARE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 3JJ
Changed 21 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.balsamland.co.uk
www.balsamland.com
www.balsamland.net
www.balsam.land
www.balsamland.org.uk
www.balsamland.company
www.balsamland.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
29 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 31 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years