BALSHAM (BUILDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Townshend House Townshend House, Crown Road Crown Road Norwich United Kingdom NR1 3DT

Company number
01469747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEORGE THURLOW AND SONS LIMITED 24 April 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Registered office address changed from 1-2 Rosemary House Lanwades Business Park Kennett Newmarket CB8 7PN England to Townshend House Townshend House, Crown Road Crown Road Norwich NR1 3DT on 2021-08-09

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mrs Ashleigh Lewis as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Harvey Addinall as a director on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Harvey Addinall as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALSHAM (BUILDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company