BALTIC CERAMICS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

BALTIC CERAMICS LIMITED
REDFERN HOUSE 29
JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05322303
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO BALTIC LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3663) LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

85-89 CECIL STREET
NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3SU
Changed 23 May 2012

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.balticceramics.co.uk
www.balticceramics.org.uk
www.balticceramics.motorcycles
www.balticceramics.sale
www.balticceramics.gallery
www.balticceramics.store
www.balticceramics.news

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 28 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 23 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 8 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 15 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Nov 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years