BALTIC MEDIA LTD

Address

BALTIC MEDIA LTD
8TH FLOOR
6 MITRE PASSAGE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE10 0ER
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Publishing of newspapers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06207049
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £33,401 £28,115 £24,339
Debtors: £38,152 £22,143 £14,263
Creditors due within one year: £52,128 £31,056 £41,348
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,425 £19,202 -£2,746
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,668 £20,740 -£2,149
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dovile Mockuviene
20 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTRA CONSULTINGS LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2012
REGAL SERVICE LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 106,, QUEENS WAY HOUSE,
275-285 HIGH STREET,, STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2TF

SUITE F, QUEENS WAY HOUSE,
275-285 HIGH STREET,, STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2012

41 BADDOW CLOSE
LONDON
IG8 7JE
Changed 10 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 18 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 3 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years