BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 4FL

Company number
02379469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HBG CONSTRUCTION SOUTHERN LIMITED1 July 2004
HBG CONSTRUCTION LIMITED6 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID RICHARD ELLIS

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL DONEGAN

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company