BAM FM LIMITED

Address

BAM FM LIMITED
KELVIN HOUSE
BUCHANAN GATE BUSINESS PARK
STEPPS
GLASGOW
G33 6FB
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190053
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,500,000.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cash
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kathleen Fontana
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Mcnicholas
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HBG (FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2008
ST. VINCENT STREET (289) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WOODSIDE HOUSE
14 WOODSIDE TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7XH
Changed 18 Dec 2006

292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 7 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
182 £859,758.28

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bamfm.net
www.bamfm.and
www.bamfm.services
www.bamfm.active
www.bamfm.org.uk
www.bam.fm
www.bamfm.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 5 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years