BAM NUTTALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
ST JAMES HOUSE KNOLL ROAD CAMBERLEY SURREY GU15 3XW

Company number
00305189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2020

Next statement due by 1 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDMUND NUTTALL LIMITED9 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Ian Malcolm Parish as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Adrian Philip Savory as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

08/08/218 August 2021 Amended full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN PHILIP SAVORY

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN FOX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BAM NUTTALL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company