BAMBOO INNOVATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2014

Address

BAMBOO INNOVATIONS LTD
1ST FLOOR 4 MEADOW COURT 41-43
HIGH STREET
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 6ER
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 505 1750
Phone: 02355 12821
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810388
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£11,807.00 on 13 Apr 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2012
Filed on:
13 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Barker
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Delyth Jones
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Jones
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rajiv Malhotra
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Bruce Scott
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anne Tutt
24 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

MYBAMBOOLIFEUK LTD
Changed 31 Dec 2009
BAMBOO CARD SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE PINNACLE 160 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1FF
Changed 21 Sep 2012

40-42 HIGH STREET
NEWINGTON
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME9 7JL
Changed 3 Sep 2012

FIELDS HOUSE OLD FIELD ROAD
BOCAM PARK
PENCOED
BRIDGEND
CF35 5LJ
WALES
Changed 12 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bambooinnovations.org
www.bambooinnovations.community
www.bambooinnovations.consulting
www.bambooinnovations.computer
www.bambooinnovations.services
www.bambooinnovations.active
www.bambooinnovations.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 28 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 19 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code