BANANA BUSINESS LIMITED

Address

BANANA BUSINESS LIMITED
ASH HOUSE BRECKENWOOD ROAD
FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CB21 5DQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205845
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £499
Debtors: £2
Creditors due within one year: £292
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £209
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hargest
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hargest
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETHMAY LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

46 SYLVAN WAY
BRISTOL
SOMERSET
BS9 2LE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bananabusiness.org.uk
www.banana.business
www.bananabusiness.org
www.bananabusiness.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years