BANCON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
BANCHORY BUSINESS CENTRE BURN O'BENNIE ROAD BANCHORY ABERDEENSHIRE AB31 5ZU

Company number
SC082685
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANCHORY CONTRACTORS LIMITED3 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Allan James Clow as a director on 2021-09-20

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Gavin Currie as a director on 2021-09-20

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES BURNETT OF LEYS

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company