BANCSTREET AXELLERA LTD



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
BANCSTREET HOUSE 21 ALBERT ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 3RW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£695
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£695
View full financial accounts

Company number
03940832
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2020

Next statement due by 20 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANC STREET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED20 December 2005
BANCSTREET CAPITAL LTD11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/204 April 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company