BANCSTREET CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD



Last updated 2 January 2021
Legal registered address
21 ALBERT ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 3RW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£56.76k
Current assets
£64.58k
Fixed assets
£34.00k
Current creditors
£153
Shareholders funds
£98.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03092387
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYM INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED19 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2010 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/10/1927 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company