BAND-X LIMITED

Company number 03342626



Last updated 4 July 2016
Registered office address
GRIFFENS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJP 1026 LIMITED5 June 1997
BAND X LIMITED13 October 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company