BANDIT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Gardens Yeovil United Kingdom BA20 1DW

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£307.60k
Current assets
£486.57k
Fixed assets
£2.40k
Current creditors
£168.08k
Shareholders funds
£320.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05098497
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2023

Next statement due by 17 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STARPITCH LIMITED24 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-04-16

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

10/01/2410 January 2024 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-12-31

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-03 with updates

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company