BANG TIDY CLEANING NW LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

BANG TIDY CLEANING NW LIMITED
47 MANVERS ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L16 3NP
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489714
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,034
Debtors: £5,185
Creditors due within one year: £3,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,096
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,830
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,218
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,218
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Hilditch
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BANG TIDY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years