BANHAM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00847520



Last updated 9 July 2019
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2018

Next statement due by 14 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

1470 - Raising of poultry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANHAM POULTRY LIMITED1 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA/AM02SOC:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company