BANHAM PATENT LOCKS LIMITED



Last updated 17 February 2017
Legal registered address
20 THORNSETT ROAD LONDON SW18 4EF

Company number
00457812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANHAMS PATENT LOCKS LIMITED21 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1621 December 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM BANHAM

View Document

31/10/1631 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/15

View Document

30/10/1530 October 2015Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2015 FROM
233 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 6SF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company