BANKHALL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
02785381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANKHALL INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED31 March 2010
BANKHALL PMS LIMITED6 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICK CRITICOS / 21/05/2019

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED COLIN ANDREW WILLIAMS

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/02/1920 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CLARE BINMORE

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BANKHALL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company