FINANCIAL SERVICES CULTURE BOARD



Legal registered address
5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB

Company number
09278255
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 October 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2022

Next statement due by 6 November 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANKING STANDARDS REVIEW COUNCIL31 March 2015
BANKING STANDARDS BOARD28 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2415 July 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Registered office address changed from St Magnus House 3 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6HD England to 5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB on 2023-08-02

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company