BANKS LIMITED

Address

BANKS LIMITED
HERMES HOUSE
FIRE FLY AVENUE
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN2 2GA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(157 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02946499
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£15,100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £54 £51 £10,488
Debtors: £461,043 £237,239 £218,002
Creditors due within one year: £557,371 £326,639 £273,461
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £66,108 £20,497 £68,173
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £251,951 £118,152 £172,505
Total Assets less Liabilities: £948,468 £394,291 £392,124
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £948,468 £394,291 £392,124
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Elsden
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

BANKS & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

VICARAGE COURT 160 ERMIN STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 4NE
Changed 27 Oct 2016

FISCAL HOUSE
14 DEVIZES ROAD OLD TOWN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4BH
Changed 1 May 2012

FISCAL HOUSE
14 DEVIZES ROAD
OLD TOWN
SWINDON SN1 4BH
Changed 4 Jul 2003

1 CARNEGIE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5DJ
Changed 27 Jun 2003

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 29 Jul 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.banks.accountants
www.banks.accountant
www.banks.active
www.banks.and
www.banks.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years