BANNER DOCUMENT SERVICES LTD

Address

BANNER DOCUMENT SERVICES LTD
K HOUSE SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
S9 1XU
(569 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731520
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Baldrey
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Costin
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Craig
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Gale
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Haworth
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lorna Mendelsohn
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

BANNER DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

ST CRISPINS DUKE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1PD
Changed 20 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bannerdocumentservices.org
www.bannerdocumentservices.and
www.bannerdocumentservices.org.uk
www.bannerdocumentservices.support
www.bannerdocument.services
www.bannerdocumentservic.es
www.bannerdocumentservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years