BANNER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Nov 2013

Address

BANNER GROUP LIMITED
MACKINNONS
14 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(392 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC019146
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1936
Dissolution Date:
8 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 77 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£115,804.00 on 23 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

BEAU BRUMMEL LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1997
PETER MACARTHUR AND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

MACKINONS
21 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN AB25 1XX
Changed 10 May 2005

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9BY
Changed 11 May 2001

16 HOPE STREET
CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bannergroup.co.uk
www.bannergroup.company
www.bannergroup.org.uk
www.bannergroup.org
www.banner.group
www.bannergroup.and
www.bannergroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Nov 2012 11
31 Oct 2010 9 Sep 2011 11
1 Nov 2009 2 Aug 2010 9
26 Oct 2008 1 Sep 2009 11
28 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years