BANNERMAN JOHNSTONE MACLAY LIMITED

Company number SC297002



Last updated 13 June 2019
Registered office address
213 ST VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOYDSLAW 98 LIMITED19 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BANNERMAN JOHNSTONE MACLAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£248.97k
Current assets
£603.26k
Fixed assets
£6.33k
Current creditors
£373.20k
Shareholders funds
£188.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company