BANNERMAN RENDELL LIMITED



Legal registered address
5-10 BURY STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3A 5AT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£5.80m
Current assets
£12.78m
Current creditors
£11.41m
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00609004
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN BANNERMAN LIMITED14 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/01/203 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

27/12/1827 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BANNERMAN RENDELL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company