BANSON LTD

Dissolved on 10 Jul 2012

Address

BANSON LTD
MILLDOWN LODGE MILLDOWN ROAD
GORING
READING
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG8 0BA
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02967328
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1994
Dissolution Date:
10 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2011
Filed on:
22 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Previous Company Names

BRIDGELINE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2008

Previous Addresses

HAWTHORNE COURT
NEW ROAD
NORTON LINDSEY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 8JB
Changed 22 Mar 2011

HAWTHORNE COURT
NEW ROAD
NORTON LINDSEY
WARWICKSHIRE CV35 8JB
Changed 15 Mar 2001

ST MARTINS HOUSE
BULL RING
BIRMINGHAM
B5 5DT
Changed 26 Sep 1997

78 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF4 3LX
Changed 14 Jun 1995

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 12 Oct 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 15 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 10 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years