BANTHAM ESTATE LTD



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE ESTATE OFFICE QUARRY FARM, BANBURY ROAD GREAT TEW CHIPPING NORTON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX7 4BT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£18.11k
Current assets
£158.61k
Fixed assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£1.27m
Shareholders funds
£763.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00562035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 February 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS' ESTATES (1956) LIMITED30 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS MATTHEW MIDDLEMASS JOHNSTON / 21/09/2017

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BANTHAM HOLDINGS LTD / 21/09/2017

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company