BANYAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE G2 MONTPELLIER HOUSE MONTPELLIER DRIVE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1TY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£20.38k
Current assets
£269.32k
Current creditors
£274.49k
Shareholders funds
£690
View full financial accounts

Company number
04012690
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2017

Next statement due by 26 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORETHAN A BUILDER LIMITED4 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1627 June 2016Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

07/07/157 July 2015Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2014 TO 30/09/2014

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company