BANYARD MAINTENANCE LTD

Company number 03640621



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR, 7 HOLYROOD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SE1 2EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2018

Next statement due by 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABC BANYARD LIMITED24 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Cash in bank
£1.02k
Current assets
£1.36k
Current creditors
£139.58k
Shareholders funds
£-153.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company