BANYARDS LIMITED

Address

BANYARDS LIMITED
LANDSCAPES HOUSE 3 RYE HILL OFFICE PK BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALLESLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9AB
Phone: 02476 405 660
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04614186
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Graham
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Hughes-clarke
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Temple-heald
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC FRANCE (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

BANYARD'S LTD.
Changed 27 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

NETTLETREE FARM
HORTON HEATH
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 7JN
Changed 31 Aug 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Christchurch Borough Council
3 £8,037.40

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years