BAR CODE SYSTEMS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

BAR CODE SYSTEMS (LONDON) LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,410 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03877082
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £6,406 £4,687
Debtors: £3,931 £25,741
Creditors due within one year: £108,334 £118,067
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£90,543 -£79,404
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,583 £20,193
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Marcel
11 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Marcel
15 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLTGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 31 Mar 2014

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 23 Dec 2010

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 16 Dec 2005

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1AJ
Changed 28 Jan 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 23 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 21 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years