BAR FEVER LIMITED

Address

BAR FEVER LIMITED
4 ROCKFIELD BUSINESS PARK OLD STATION DRIVE
LECKHAMPTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL53 0AN
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845048
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Blair
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Shorting
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

BAR FEVER (CHELTENHAM) LTD
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

1 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Aug 2011

ONE IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1QB
Changed 28 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barfever.house
www.barfever.bar
www.barfever.org
www.barfever.and
www.barfever.net
www.barfever.food
www.barfever.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 3 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code