BARACOA LTD

Address

BARACOA LTD
52 CALL LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS1 6DT
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06879802
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £18,495 £7,680
Debtors: £4,682
Creditors due within one year: £167,712 £329,039 £312,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,666 £302,165 £274,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,957 £229,190 £197,124
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jimmy Dean
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Symon Dean
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARCOA LTD
Changed 18 May 2009

Previous Addresses

2 DROVERS WAY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 1JZ
Changed 6 Nov 2015

64-68 CALL LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 6DT
Changed 15 May 2015

306 KEIGHLEY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD9 4EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Apr 2017 12
30 Apr 2015 3 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 18 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 25 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years