BARBERRY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02032407



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
BARBERRY HOUSE BROMSGROVE ROAD, BELBROUGHTON STOURBRIDGE DY9 9XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARBERRY HOUSE (WATERFRONT) LIMITED23 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1514 May 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020324070028View PDF
14/05/1514 May 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020324070029View PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company