BARCHAM TREES PLC



Legal registered address
Barcham Trees Plc Eye Hill Drove Ely Cambridgeshire England CB7 5XF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.05m
Current assets
£4.26m
Fixed assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£4.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02980323
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

2100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORTCROFT LIMITED3 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-05-12

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-11-25

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Colin David Russell Allen on 2021-11-29

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company