BARCLAY AGENCY LIMITED

Address

BARCLAY AGENCY LIMITED
72 NORTH STREET
ROMFORD
RM1 1DA
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05389857
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,174 £14,359 £13,065
Debtors: £540 £2,837
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,174 £14,899 £15,902
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £113,669 £120,871 £127,482
Total Assets less Liabilities: £562,205 £541,728 £523,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £562,205 £541,728 £523,420
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constantine Burjack
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ann Burjack
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2011

Previous Company Names

BARCLAY ACCOUNTANCY SERVICE LTD
Changed 5 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

463 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 4JU
Changed 2 Jun 2014

58 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
HORNCHURCH
RM11 2EA
Changed 11 Sep 2011

58 58 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
HORNCHURCH
RM11 2EA
Changed 7 Apr 2009

1 CRANBROOK DRIVE
GIDEA PARK
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM2 6AP
Changed 26 Mar 2009

166 HEATH PARK ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM2 5XL
Changed 21 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 18 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years