BARCLAYS SLCSM (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number SC173685



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
AURORA 120 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2015

Next statement due by 29 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

64110 - Central banking

64191 - Banks

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WJB (445) LIMITED22 April 1997
STANDARD LIFE BANKING SERVICES LIMITED7 October 1997
STANDARD LIFE BANK PLC8 June 2010
STANDARD LIFE BANK LIMITED8 June 2010
STANDARD LIFE BANK PLC8 June 2010
BARCLAYS SLCSM (NO.1) PLC8 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1518 September 2015Annual return made up to 1 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/08/1518 August 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAHEEL AHMEDView PDF
12/08/1512 August 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW GRAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company