BARCO SALES LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
8 HAMPSTEAD GATE 1A FROGNAL, HAMPSTEAD LONDON NW3 6AL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£1.19m
Current assets
£9.29m
Fixed assets
£2.92m
Current creditors
£4.06m
Shareholders funds
£8.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02692195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARCO WHOLESALE LIMITED12 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/205 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

27/02/1827 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company