BARCONN LIMITED

Address

BARCONN LIMITED
INGRAM HOUSE
MERIDIAN WAY
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0TA
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01376 574 050
Phone: 01362 697 000
Fax: 01376 570 258
Fax: 01362 697 694
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03709774
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Barker
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Anthony Barker
8 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Spencer Connett
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Natallia Ristache
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

BARCONN GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005
BARCONN LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2005
T & T GROUNDWORKS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2000
T & T GROUNDWORK EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

83 GROVE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 3RT
Changed 25 May 2004

7 RAYNERS WAY
MATTISHALL
DEREHAM
NORFOLK NR20 3NQ
Changed 6 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £40,416.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barconn.com
www.barconnlimited.rentals
www.barconnlimited.build
www.barconnlimited.equipment
www.barconn.net
www.barconnlimited.lease
www.barconn.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 15 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 21 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years