BARDSLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
00800556
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 17 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2019

Next statement due by 1 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLAND BARDSLEY (BUILDERS) LIMITED2 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

04/04/174 April 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TREVOR HOUGH

View Document

29/03/1729 March 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADRIAN VINCENT ROONEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company