BARE ELEGANCE LIMITED

Address

BARE ELEGANCE LIMITED
FLAT 40 LOW FRIAR HOUSE
LOW FRIAR STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 5UF
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06553450
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Quadrini
6 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Quadrini
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Nicholas Quadrini
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Valerie Stanley
8 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HLW 364 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23, QUAY LEVEL ST.
PETERS WHARF
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE6 1TZ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Nov 2010

ABSOLUTE LEISURE LIMITED HILLGATE QUAY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 2QS
Changed 1 May 2009

COMMERCIAL HOUSE COMMERCIAL STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2AT
Changed 18 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years