BARFILLAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2013

Address

BARFILLAN LIMITED
OAKFIELD HOUSE
BRANDON STREET
MOTHERWELL
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML1 1XA
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC109547
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1988
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£41,333.00 on 8 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Stewart
before 14 Sep 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LAWPRINT & STATIONERY LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

121 BARFILLAN DRIVE
GLASGOW
G52 1BD
Changed 28 Feb 2013

LAWPRINT HOUSE
SHAWDRIDGE ESTATE
SHAWDRIDGE STREET
GLASGOW, G43 1QN
Changed 28 Jun 2006

48 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TS
Changed 27 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barfillan.co.uk
www.barfillan.com
www.barfillan.sale
www.barfillan.store
www.barfillan.org.uk
www.barfillan.and
www.barfillan.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 27 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 5 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 14 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 24 Aug 2009 4
30 Apr 2008 28 Jul 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years