BARFOOTS OF BOTLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sefter Farm Pagham Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 3PX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£10.96m
Current assets
£47.91m
Fixed assets
£27.59m
Current creditors
£23.33m
Shareholders funds
£49.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02383478
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.O.B. PACKING LIMITED5 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/11/196 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023834780019

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company