BARFORD CARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
YORKSHIRE HOUSE 60 EAST PARADE HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5LT

Company number
06780282
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2014

Next statement due by 21 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2839 LIMITED4 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1528 January 2015Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/10/1413 October 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL IAN BROWN

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 24 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

09/04/139 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company