BARFORD HIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Watton Road Barford Norwich Norfolk NR9 4BG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£252.34k
Current assets
£499.97k
Fixed assets
£2.43m
Current creditors
£847.89k
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02510737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2022

Next statement due by 25 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARFORD TRUCK CENTRE LIMITED27 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company