BARHALE PLC

Address

BARHALE PLC
BARHALE HOUSE
BESCOT CRESCENT
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 4NN
Classification:

Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01268005
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£475,000.00 on 8 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Behan
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Sean Curran
7 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Curran
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dennis Curran
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Flowerday
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Haddon
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Shaw
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Sheppard
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

BARHALE CONSTRUCTION PLC
Changed 15 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1
22B LONDON ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1DA
Changed 16 Feb 2005

WALLOWS LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9BU
Changed 14 Jan 2004

167 IMPERIAL DRIVE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7HD
Changed 2 Apr 2003

421 PINNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4HN
Changed 12 Sep 1994

8 COLBURN AVENUE
HATCH END
MIDDX
Changed 8 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
208 £20,152,703.91
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
11 £737,597.97
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £19,700.88
Walsall Council
3 £444,819.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barhale.co.uk
www.barhale.engineer
www.barhale.org.uk
www.barhale.net
www.barhale.engineering
www.barhale.construction
www.barhale.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 8 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 11 Nov 2014 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years