BARKER BROOKS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

BARKER BROOKS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS18 5NT
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01423 851 150
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08205584
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£15,150.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £66,266 £31,354 £8,346
Debtors: £224,884 £150,964 £381,226
Creditors due within one year: £232,879 £202,458 £452,789
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £58,271 -£20,140 -£63,217
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £98,868 £89,742
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£37,690 -£108,679 £28,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,690 -£108,679 £28,660
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Charneca
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gaye Wright
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

SLEEKSIDE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

9 CARDALE COURT
BECKWITH HEAD ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1RY
Changed 1 Jun 2015

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2013

41 WALSINGHAM ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 15 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 1 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 9 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 5 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years