BARKERS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

BARKERS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
STREET ASHTON FARM HOUSE
STRETTON UNDER FOSSE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0PH
Phone: 01788 833 760
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07553257
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10,001.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £45,923 £17,545 £37,711
Debtors: £120,187 £112,368 £102,152
Creditors due within one year: £110,600 £90,921 £92,589
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117,022 £97,056 £109,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £356,625 £354,088 £382,708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Dexter
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lisa Knowles
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARKERS MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 12 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 7 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 11 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years