BARKSHIRE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

BARKSHIRE GROUP LIMITED
C/O KIMARLAND WEST GREEN ROAD
HARTLEY WINTNEY
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG27 8JW
Classification:

Wholesale other intermediate goods

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02008778
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1986
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Powell
before 12 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Linda Powell
before 12 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARKSHIRE OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 40 IVANHOE ROAD
HOGWOOD LANE IND ESTATE
FINCHAMPSTEAD WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 4QQ
Changed 10 Feb 2009

UNIT 1 LAMBS COURT BUSINESS PARK
BASINGSTOKE ROAD SWALLOWFIELD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 1PQ
Changed 12 Jan 2005

UNIT 3,FALCON BUSINESS PARK
IVANHOE ROAD
FINCHAMPSTEAD
BERKSHIRE RG11 4QQ
Changed 22 Jan 2002

FOLK HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
READING
BERKS RG1 2SB
Changed 18 Jul 1991

15 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
ARBORFIELD
NR READING
RG2 9QA
Changed 23 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 8 Sep 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 23 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 19 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 22 Jan 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years