BARKSTON PLASTICS ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pontefract Lane Cross Green Leeds LS9 0DX

Company number
01114463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYRACK TECHNICAL PLASTICS LIMITED31 December 1977
BARKSTON POLYMER ENGINEERING LIMITED26 January 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 30/11/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company