BARKWELL BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Address

BARKWELL BUILDING SERVICES LTD
EBENEZER HALL
NORTH STREET
OKEHAMPTON
DEVON
EX20 1AR
Classification: Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02705628
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£600.00 on 28 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Barkwell
3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Barkwell
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Barkwell
3 Jun 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

BARKWELL ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

9 KEMPLEY RD
OKEHAMPTON
DEVON
EX20 1DS
Changed 8 Oct 1996

3/5 FANNY STREET
CARDIFF
CF2 4XZ
Changed 9 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.barkwellbuildingservices.com
www.barkwellbuildingservices.net
www.barkwellbuildingservices.org.uk
www.barkwellbuildingservices.construction
www.barkwellbuildingservices.org
www.barkwellbuilding.services
www.barkwellbuildingservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 18 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 5 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 20 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 11 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 24 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 22 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 1 Jul 2004 4
31 Mar 2003 5 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 19 Jun 2002 3
31 Mar 2001 2 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 2 Jun 2000 3
31 Mar 1999 20 Jun 1999 3
31 Mar 1998 17 Jul 1998 4
31 Mar 1997 7 Nov 1997 8
31 Mar 1996 10 Dec 1996 9
31 Mar 1995 31 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 29 Mar 1995 12
31 Mar 1993 13 May 1994 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code